Privacy Policy

  1. Introduction

Bingo Challenge ( 'We', ‘our’, or ‘us) respects the privacy rights of our online users and is committed to protecting the personal information collected about or provided by you. We have adopted this online privacy policy ('Privacy Policy') to guide how we process (i.e. collect, record, organize, structure, store, adapt or alter, retrieve, consult, use, disclose by transmission, disseminate or otherwise make available, align or combinate, restrict, erase or destruct) the personal information you provided to us with respect to our websites (‘Websites’), our pages or presence on third-party websites, our games, our mobile applications (‘Applications’) and other products and services that we offer from time to time (‘Game(s)’, collectively “Service” or “Services”), and how you can exercise your privacy rights.

Please note that this Privacy Policy applies only to information submitted to and collected by Bingo Challenge through use of the Web & App Games and Services on our Websites or the following platforms (collectively, ‘Third-Party Platforms’ or ‘Serviced Platforms’): Facebook Web/Canvas Games, Facebook Pages, Apple iOS App Store, Google Play Store, Amazon App Store or other third-party application/platform for supplying our Services. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information that may be collected offline. Moreover, this Privacy Policy applies to the Service, but not to websites maintained by other companies or organizations to which we may provide links. When you link to these websites, this Privacy Policy no longer applies. We are therefore not responsible for the content or activities provided or created on such sites.

This Privacy Policy applies when you use our Service. Please read it before using our Service.

By using and accessing the Service provided by Bingo Challenge, you signify your acceptance to our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy or do not want Bingo Challenge to process your information in the ways described in this Privacy Policy, please do not use our Service.

 

  1. What information we collect and use

Personal information means information that, alone or in combination with other information, may be used to identify you. Personal information includes, but is not limited to, name, user name, email address, mailing address, and phone number. When you use our Services, we may collect the following information about you:

1)        Account Information

When you use our Services, you may register an account with PBN to track your progress and to sync your activity across devices. To register an account, you may be asked to provide certain personal information to us, including your name, email address, and password. You are solely responsible for ensuring your account information is correct and up-to-date.

2)        Information From Social Media Platforms

You may also choose to create an account with us using your Facebook or Google account credentials. When you log in using your Facebook or Google account, you authorize Facebook or Google to provide us with your personal information such as your name, profile picture, email address, language preference, and other information as listed in the authorization.

3)        Information You Provide To Us

We collect any personal information you provide to us when you use our Services. For example, you may provide additional account information, such as your language preferences. You may also provide information when participating in surveys, sweepstakes, contests, or events, such as your contact information. You are solely responsible for ensuring the information you provide to us is correct and up-to-date.

4)        Activity and Usage Data

While accessing or using the Services, we may automatically collect information about how you interact with the services. Such information may include your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device identifier, advertising identifier, MAC address, operating system, browser type, language preferences, referring and exiting pages, crash data, location data, purchasing activity, and other data regarding your activities on the Services. For more information, see the section on Cookies and Similar Technologies (“Tracking Technologies”).

5)        Customer Service

We collect the personal information you provide to us when you contact us for customer service, to provide feedback, or to request information.

We shall use your personal information for the following purposes:

1)        To Provide Our Services

We use your personal information to provide you with the mobile application and any other Services you request. This may include processing transactions, providing you with the requested features, syncing your data across your devices logged into your account, customer service, etc.

2)        To Personalize Your Experience

We may process your information to personalize the Services for you. For example, we use your language preferences and country location to display the correct language and time zone in the Services. We also use certain information about your device (such as operating system version and screen resolution information) to optimize the display of pictures on your screen.

3)        To Send You Service-Related Communications

We will use your information (such as contact information) to send you communications about your account, requested transactions, and changes in our policies. Please note that you may not opt out of such communications, which are necessary to keep you informed about important updates about your account and the Services.

4)        To Conduct Analytics and Other Internal Purposes

We may use your personal information to conduct analytics. This can be used for quality control, internal auditing, and to measure how the mobile application and ad campaigns are performing.

5)        To Ensure Security of our Services

While we are offering services, it is used for the purposes of identity verification, customer service, security protection, fraud monitoring, archiving and backups, ensuring the security of the products and services that we provide to you.

6)        To Conduct Research and Development

We may process your personal information to improve our existing Services and help us design new ones. When we do so, we may implement security measures and safeguards to protect the privacy of your personal information. For example, we may institute technical safeguards or administrative safeguards, such as restricting access to personal information to only those who need access to conduct the research and development functions.

7)        To Promote Our Services

We use your personal information for our marketing activities. For example, we may conduct targeted marketing and send you information about our and our partners’ products, events, and market studies that may be of interest to you.

8)        To Maintain Legal and Regulatory Compliance

Our Services are subject to certain laws and regulations which may require us to process your personal information. For example, we process your personal information to pay our taxes, to fulfill our business obligations, and to manage risk as required under applicable law.

 

3. Who we share information with

Apart from Bingo Challenge, your data can be accessed by others in the following situations.

Partners working for Bingo Challenge

Bingo Challenge has partners to perform services for us. These partners process your data only at and according to Bingo Challenge’ instructions to provide the Service, such as hosting, player support, advertising, analytics and fraud prevention.

Other companies and public authorities

In order to combat fraud and illegal activity, we may exchange data with other companies and organizations and provide it to public authorities in response to lawful requests.

We may also disclose your data based on your consent, to comply with the law or to protect the rights, property or safety of us, our players or others.

Advertising and Social Media partners

The Service includes features, such as social media interaction tools and in-game advertising, provided by our below listed partners who operate under their own privacy policies as data controllers. These partners can use advertising identifiers, cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies (including location tracking in location-based Games) to collect or receive data about you. Our statements under this Privacy Policy do not apply to the features, technologies or practices of such third parties, as we may not control those features and are not responsible for them. We encourage you to check their privacy policies to learn more about their data processing practices.

The Service may use third parties such as network advertisers and ad exchanges to serve you ads, including interest-based ads, on the Service or on third-party services after you leave the Service, and we may use third-party analytics and other service providers to evaluate and provide us and/or third parties with information about the use of the Service and viewing of ads and of our content. “Interest-based ads” are behavioral ads targeted to you based on your activities across third-party sites and across time, including retargeting of ads after you have left the Service and are on a third-party service.

Examples of third parties who we may share your information with include (but are not limited to):

 

4. How we protect your information

In order to help ensure a secure and safe player experience, we are continuously developing and implementing administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect your data from unauthorized access or against loss, misuse or alteration.

Overview

Modern devices collect and store a wealth of sensitive information about their users. Many apps rely on this kind of data and the device hardware that generates it to do useful work.

We access only what it needs to do its job. To support this principle, Apple’s operating systems restrict access to protected data and resources by default. Apps can request access on a case-by-case basis, providing an explanation for why they need access. The user decides whether to grant or deny the request.

Provide a Purpose String

our app attempts to access a protected resource, the system prompts the user for permission.Screenshot of a system-generated iOS alert view asking if the game should be allowed to access location data, including a usage description message from the app’s developer.

If the user grants permission, the system remembers the user’s choice and doesn’t prompt again. If the user denies permission, the access attempt that initiated the prompt and any further attempts fail in a resource-specific way. And for the particular case of access to location data, the user can choose to allow access for only one session by tapping Allow Once.

The system automatically generates the prompt’s title, which includes the name of game. We supply a message called a purpose string or a usage description—in this case, “Your location is used to provide turn-by-turn directions to your destination”—to indicate the reason that our app needs the access. Accurately and concisely explaining to the user why we needs access to sensitive data, typically in one complete sentence, lets the user make an informed decision and improves the chances that they’ll grant access.

 

5. Retention of Information

In general, we keep your information for as long as necessary to achieve the purposes stated in this Policy or to comply with the applicable law. Otherwise we will try to delete your personal information upon your request or when we no longer need it for the purposes it was originally collected, although we reserve the right to retain such information indefinitely for the establishment or defense of legal claims, audit, or fraud and/or crime prevention purposes. We will not delete any personal information that also relates to other individuals, unless such other individuals also wish to delete their personal information at the same time.

We recognize that retention requirements can vary between jurisdictions, but we generally apply the retention periods described below.

1)        Account information: We will retain information associated with your account as long as your account remains active or as necessary to provide you with the requested services.

2)        Information collected from tracking technologies: we generally retain such information for as long as necessary for usage analytics, the establishment or defense of legal claims, audit, or fraud and/or crime prevention purposes. 

3)        Marketing data: Any contact information you provide to us for marketing purposes, such as your name, email address, and phone number, is retained on an ongoing basis until you unsubscribe from our marketing communications. If you unsubscribe, we will add your contact information to our do-not-contact list to respect your unsubscribe request.

 

6. Transfer of Information

We share your personal data with our affiliates and partners in the EU/EEA and outside the EU/EEA. Wherea data transfer outside the EU/EEA is not covered by an EU Commission adequacy decision, we rely on lawful safeguards referred to in Article 46 GDPR. This mainly includes EU Commission-approved Standard Contractual Clauses which we enhanced by supplementary security measures such as ancillary individual risk-assessments, additional contractual safeguards and technical safeguards including additional encryption or pseudonymisation, to enable International transfers with PLR affiliates and partners outside the EU/EEA. You will find the full text of the EU Commission-approved Standard Contractual Clauses through this link. Please feel free to contact us for additional information on third country data transfers as well as our safeguards and supplementary security measures.

We share personal data with external vendors or service providers or suppliers that we engage to perform services or functions on our behalf and under our instructions. Wh ere these vendors are located within the EU, we ensure that they are contractually obligated to comply with the EU data protection rules. We also ensure in our contracts with these organisations that they only Process Personal Data in accordance with our instructions and in order to provide the agreed services and protect the integrity and confidentiality of your personal data entrusted to them.

We may also disclose personal data to our advisers, consultants, law enforcement and other public authorities (such as tax and social security bodies), the police, prosecutors, courts and tribunals. All these recipients are themselves responsible to comply with the EU data protection rules.

Some of the vendors that we engage to are located outside the European Economic Area. Wh ere the EU Commission did not recognise them as locations providing adequate protection for personal data, we rely on lawful safeguards as described above.

7. Your Information Rights

Remember that you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time. To use this right, you can contact us in particular by sending a message to us , you have the right to:

access to your stored personal data;

request removal of your personal data from our database;

requesting rectification / correction of your data in justified cases;

requests to limit the processing of your data

transfer your data to another entity;

file a complaint with the appropriate data protection authority.

If you have any questions or doubts about how we process and protect your personal data or want to exercise your rights, do not hesitate to contact us and we will do our best to resolve any problems and provide you with help.

If you are in a position that we have not responded in a manner appropriate to any notification regarding your personal data, this circumstance can be reported to your local data protection authority or the President of the Personal Data Protection Office  (“PUODO”) in Poland.

8. Updating Information

You can use your accounts of the App to update and correct your personal information. You can also ask us to update or correct your information.

 

9. Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact me so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

 

10. Your California Privacy Rights (Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83)

California Privacy Rights

According to the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), users who are California residents may request and obtain a list of the Third Parties to whom we have disclosed their personal information (if any) and the type of personal information disclosed to those parties during the prior calendar year. This list may be requested once per year and free of charge.

Non-Discrimination

Users have the right to not receive discriminatory treatment by the business for exercising privacy rights according to the CCPA and other relevant data privacy laws and regulations.

 

11. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may occasionally make changes to this Privacy Policy. You shall regularly check the “Effective Date” included at the beginning of the document to find out if the Privacy Policy has changed. If we make a material change to the Policy, you will be provided with appropriate notice in accordance with legal requirements. By continuing to use the Services after changes have been posted, you are confirming that you have read, understood and consented to the latest version of this Privacy Policy.

 

12. Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions with respect to this Privacy Policy or our privacy system, or if you want to report any violations of this Privacy Policy or abuse of the application, service or website, feel free to contact us.

档铺网——在线文档免费处理